Basic information on Data Protection

Responsible SINERGIAXXXXXXXXXXX
Purpose Provision of online services
Web user management
Commercial communications related to our services
Staff selection
Legitimation Express consent and legitimate interest
Recipients No data is transferred to third parties, except by legal obligation
Rights Access, rectify and delete data as well
like other rights, as explained in the
additional information
Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the attached clauses that can be found at https://www.gestinet.com/politica-privacitat

At SINERGIAXXXXXXXXXXX we work to offer you the best possible experience through our products and services. In some cases, it is necessary to gather information to achieve this. We care about your privacy and believe that we must be transparent about it.

Therefore, and for the purposes of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter “RGPD”) on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and LAW 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, “LSSI”), SINERGIAXXXXXXXXXXX informs the user that , as the controller, will incorporate the personal data provided by users in an automated file.

Our commitment begins by explaining the following:

Your data is collected so that the user experience improves, taking into account your interests and needs.
We are transparent about the data we obtain about you and why we do it.
Our intention is to offer you the best possible experience. Therefore, when we use your personal information, we will always do so in compliance with the regulations, and when necessary, we will request your consent.
We understand that your data belongs to you. Therefore, if you decide not to authorize us to process them, you can ask us to stop treating them.
Our priority is to ensure your security and process your data in accordance with European regulations.
For more information on the processing of your data, see the various sections of the privacy policy below:

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
Identity: SYNERGYXXXXXXXXXX

Registered office: XXXXXXXXXXXXX

C.I.F. nº: XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Email: XXXXXXXXXXXXX

SINERGIAXXXXXXXXXXX has appointed a Data Protection Officer or an internal contact person within its organization. If you wish to make an inquiry regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact him by email at dpo@gestinet.com

What personal data do we collect?
The personal data that the user can provide:

Name, address and date of birth.
Phone number and email address.
Location.
Information regarding payments and returns.
IP address, date and time you accessed our services, internet browser you use and data about the device’s operating system.
Any other information or data you decide to share with us.
In some cases, it is mandatory to complete the registration form to access and enjoy certain services offered on the website; also, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of subscribing, registering or participating in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested.

Why and why do we process your data?
At SINERGIAXXXXXXXXXXX we process the information provided to us by interested persons for the following purposes:

Manage orders or hire any of our services, either online or in physical stores.
Manage the sending of the information requested.
Develop commercial actions and perform the maintenance and management of the relationship with the user, as well as the management of the services offered through the website and information work, being able to perform automatic assessments, obtaining profiles and customer segmentation work in order to customize the treatment according to your characteristics and needs and improve the customer’s online experience.
Develop and manage contests, sweepstakes or other promotional activities that may be organized.
Develop staff selection processes, through the resumes received through the form “Work with us”
In some cases it will be necessary to provide information to the Authorities or third parties for audit purposes, as well as to handle personal data of invoices, contracts and documents to respond to complaints.